Calender

Calender

SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 18-19 (PART-3)

64th National School Games Calendar 2018-19
PART-III
SR Discipline  Age Group Olympic/ Non Oly. Org. State/Unit Venue Tentative Dates
1 BEACH VOLLEY BALL U-14,17,19 B & G Olympic/Comm TAMILNADU NAGAPATTINAM 27th to 30th Sep. 2018 Click here for Details
2 MODERN PANTATHALON U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/Asian  CBSEWSO JHANSI 23rd Nov, to 25th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
3 FUTSAL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS ISF CBSEWSO JHANSI 23rd Nov, to 25th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
4 CRICKET  U-14 BOYS  ISF MADHYA PRADESH  INDORE 25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018
5 CRICKET  U-17 BOYS ISF GUJARAT JAMNAGAR JAN. I WEEK
6 CRICKET  U-17 GIRLS ISF ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI JAN. I WEEK
7 CRICKET  U-19 GIRLS ISF ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI JAN. I WEEK
8 CRICKET  U-19 BOYS ISF JAMMU & KASHMIR JAMMU  DEC. I WEEK
UN-CATEGORY GAMES
1 THROW BALL U-14 B&G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIPUR NOV. I WEEK
2 THROW BALL U-17 B&G UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH DEWAS 14th Dec. to 18th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
3 THROW BALL U-19 B&G UN-CATEGORY DELHI DELHI JAN IST WEEK
4 ROLLER HOCKEY U-19 BOYS  UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO BELGAUM (KAR.) 24th Nov. to 26th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
5 ASHTE DO AAKHADA U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO DHOLPUR (RAJASTHAN) 19th Oct. to 21st Oct. 2018 Click here for Detail
6 BELT WERSTLING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY KARNATAKA BELGAUM  NOV. III WEEK
7 CHOI-KAWAN-DO U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH DURG OCT. IV WEEK
8 DODGE BALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH JAGDALPUR NOV. I WEEK
9 DODGE BALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  RAISAIN 26th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
10 DROP ROBALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIPUR  OCT. IV WEEK
11 FIELD ARCHERY  U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY VIDYA BHARATHI SHIVPURI (M.P) 13th Nov. to 17th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
12 FLOOR BALL U-17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAJNANDGAON OCT. IV WEEK
13 HUP-KWON-DO U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  BHOPAL  20th Dec. to 24th Dec. 2018
14 HUP-KWON-DO U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY JAMMU & KASHMIR JAMMU  JAN. IV WEEK
15 JEET-KUNE-DO U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
16 KICK BOXING U-14 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  DEC. I WEEK 
17 KICK BOXING U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH BILASPUR  NOV. I WEEK
18 KORF BALL U14,U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO ROHTAK (HAR) OCT. I WEEK
19 KUDO U-14, U-17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  SAGAR 04th Dec. to 09th Dec. 2018
20 KURASH U-17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
21 LAGORI U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  KHANDWA 04th Jan to 08th Jan 2019
22 MINI GOLF U-14,17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  DEC. I WEEK
23 ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH BILASPUR  OCT. IV WEEK
24 ROPE SKIPPING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
25 SPEED BALL U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO PALAMPUR (H.P) OCT. III WEEK
26 SUPER SEVEN CRICKET U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO BULANDSHAHR (UP) 28 Oct to 31st Oct 2018 Click here for Detail
27 TABLE SOCCER U-14 B&G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIPUR OCT IV WEEK
28 TABLE SOCCER U-17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
29 TANG-SOO-DO U-14,17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
30 TARGET BALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO DUDU (RAJASTHAN) 21st Nov. to 25th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
31 TENNIS CRICKET  U-14 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO DHOLPUR (RAJ) OCT. IV WEEK
32 TENNIS CRICKET  U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO Bhadra (RAJ) 30th Oct. to 03rd Nov, 2018 Click here for Detail
33 THAI BOXING U-17, U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAIGARH  NOV. IV WEEK
34 THANGTA MARTIAL ART U-14,17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
35 UNIFIGHT  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO PALAMPUR (H.P) 14th Nov. to 17th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
36 VOVINAAM U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  INDORE 25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018
37 WOOD BALL U-17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY CBSEWSO ROHAT(HAR) OCT. I WEEK
38 YOGA  U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MAHARASHTRA AURANGABAD JAN. II WEEK   
39 YOGA  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
40 YUG-MUN-DO U14, U-17, 19 B & G UN-CATEGORY CHHATTISGARH RAJNANDGAON OCT. IV WEEK
41 TENNIS BALL CRICKET U-17 BOYS & GIRLS  UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH  KHANDWA 04th to 08th Jan. 2019
  TENNIS BALL CRICKET U-19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY MADHYA PRADESH NEEMUCH 23rd Dec. to 27th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
42 SILAMBAM  U-14,17,19 B & G UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
43 TENNIS VOLLEYBALL U14,17,19 B&G UN-CATEGORY TELANGANA MAHABUBNAGAR POSTPONE

SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 18-19 (PART-2)

64th National School Games Calendar 2018-19
OTHERS CATEGORY GAMES
PART-II
SR. Discipline  Age Group Olympic/ Non Olympic Org. State/Unit Venue Tentative Dates
1 KHO-KHO U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game KARNATAKA BENGLORE  DEC. II WEEK
2 KHO-KHO U-17 BOYS  Indian Game CHHATTISGARH JAGDALPUR  DEC. IV WEEK
3 KHO-KHO U-17 GIRLS Indian Game CBSEWSO  BHADRA (RAJ) 30 Oct. to 01st Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
4 KHO-KHO U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game MADHYA PRADESH INDORE  25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018
5 WATER POLO  U-19 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian  KERALA  TRICHUR  JAN. IV/I WEEK
6 BASEBALL U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  MADHYA PRADESH UJJAIN 07th Jan to 11th Jan 2019 Click here for Detail
7 BASEBALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  CBSEWSO Indapur (Pune) 21st Nov. to 25th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
8 BASEBALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH OCT. II WEEK
9 RUGBY U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm ODISHA  BHUBNEWAR  DEC. II WEEK
10 SOFTBALL U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm RAJASTHAN JODHPUR  OCT. II WEEK 
11 SOFTBALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm CHHATTISGARH DURG OCT. IV WEEK 
12 SOFTBALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MAHARASHTRA NAGPUR  DEC. IV WEEK
13 KARATE  U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Asian MADHYA PRADESH INDORE 25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018
14 KARATE  U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Asian SIKKIM  GANGTOK DEC. II WEEK
15 KARATE  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Asian PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  NOV. IV WEEK
16 SOFT TENNIS U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Asian MADHYA PRADESH DEWAS 14th Dec. to 18th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
17 SKATING U-11,14,17,19 B&G Asian CBSEWSO BELGAUM (KAR) 26th Dec. to 29th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
18 NET BALL U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Comm. CHHATTISGARH JAGDALPUR  DEC. IV WEEK
19 NET BALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Comm. CHHATTISGARH BILASPUR OCT. IV WEEK 
20 NET BALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Comm. MAHARASHTRA SATARA OCT. IV WEEK 
21 ROLL BALL U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game CHHATTISGARH RAIGARH NOV. I WEEK
22 ROLL BALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game MAHARASHTRA PUNE  NOV. III WEEK
23 CARROM U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game TAMILNADU TIRUPUR  27th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
24 BALL BADMINTON U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game ANDHRA PRADESH NELLORE NOV. II WEEK
25 TENNI-KOIT U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game CHHATTISGARH RAIGARH NOV. I WEEK
26 TENNI-KOIT U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game TELANGANA NALGONDA  DEC. IV WEEK
27 TENNI-KOIT U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game ANDHRA PRADESH TRUPATI NOV. II WEEK
28 TUG OF WAR U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
29 MALLAKHAMB U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game MAHARASHTRA SATARA/ SANGLI NOV. IV WEEK
30 POWER LIFTING U-17, 19 BOYS & GIRLS Asian TELANGANA MAHABUBNAGAR POSTPONE
REGIONAL GAME
30 SQAY-MARTIAL-ART U-14,19 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY DELHI  DELHI JAN. I WEEK
31 SQAY-MARTIAL-ART U-17 BOYS & GIRLS UN-CATEGORY PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  NOV. III WEEK

SGFI NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES CALENDER 18-19 (PART-1)

64th National School Games Calendar 2018-19 
HIGH PRIORITY CATEGORY GAMES
PART-I
SR. Discipline  Age Group Olympic/ Non Olympic Org. State/Unit Venue Tentative Dates
1 ARCHERY U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm ANDHRA PRADESH KADAPA NOV. III WEEK
2 ARCHERY U–17 BOYS & GIRLS  Olympic/ Asian/ Comm JHARKHAND RANCHI  08th Dec. to 11th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
3 ARCHERY U–19 BOYS & GIRLS  Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
4 ATHLETICS U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm HARYANA  PANCHKULA  NOV. I WEEK
5 ATHLETICS U-17 BOYS & GIRLS  Olympic/ Asian/ Comm BIHAR  PATNA NOV. III WEEK
6 ATHLETICS U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
7 BADMINTON U-14,19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MAHARASHTRA PUNE  NOV. III WEEK
8 BADMINTON U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm ANDHRA PRADESH ANANTPURAM NOV. I WEEK
9 BOXING  U-14 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DAMAN & DIU  DAMAN 25th Dec. to 30th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
10 BOXING  U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm ASSAM  GUWAHATI 26th Nov. to 30th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
11 BOXING  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MADHYA PRADESH BHOPAL 20th to 24th Dec. 2018
12 HOCKEY  U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic HARYANA  HISAR NOV. IV WEEK 
13 HOCKEY  U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic JHARKHAND RANCHI  29th Nov. to 03rd Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail 
14 HOCKEY  U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic PUNJAB  AMRITSAR / JALANDHAR  OCT. IV WEEK
15 SHOOTING U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MAHARASHTRA PUNE  DEC. IV WEEK
16 TENNIS  U-14,19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MAHARASHTRA PUNE  DEC. IV WEEK
17 TENNIS  U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm K.V.S. BHUBANESWAR 07th Dec. to 11th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
18 WEIGHT LIFTING U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm ASSAM  GUWAHATI 26th Nov. to 30th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
19 WEIGHT LIFTING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI OCT. II WEEK
20 WRESTLING (F/S) U-14 BOYS & GIRLS          U-17 BOYS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK 
21 WRESTLING (F/S) U-17 GIRLS                               U-19 GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm HARYANA  JHAJJAR DEC. I WEEK 
22 WRESTLING (F/S) U-19 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MAHARASHTRA KOLHAPUR NOV. IV WEEK 
23 WRESTLING (G/R) U-17,19 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
PRIORITY
24 BASKET BALL U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm CHHATTISGARH RAJNANDGAON OCT. IV WEEK
25 BASKET BALL U-17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
26 CYCLING U-14,17,19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MAHARASHTRA PUNE  NOV. IV WEEK 
27 FOOTBALL U-14 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian  N.V.S. KOKRAJHAR (ASSAM) 27th Nov. to 30th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail 
28 FOOTBALL U-14 GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  JHARKHAND RANCHI  DEC. I WEEK 
29 FOOTBALL U-17 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian  JAMMU & KASHMIR SRINAGAR OCT. II WEEK
30 FOOTBALL U-17 GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  TRIPURA  AGARTALA JAN. II WEEK
31 FOOTBALL U-19 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian  RAJASTHAN JHUNJHUNU 15th Nov. to 19th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
32 FOOTBALL U-19 GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  HARYANA  AMBALA JAN. II WEEK / DEC. III WEEK
33 GYMNASTIC  U-14,17,19 B & G Olympic/ Asian/ Comm TRIPURA  AGARTALA JAN. II WEEK
34 JUDO U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm N.V.S. RANCHI 27th Dec. to 31st Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
35 JUDO U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm GUJARAT NADIAD 15th Dec. to 19th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
36 JUDO U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
37 SQUASH U-14,17,19 B & G Olympic/ Asian/ Comm CHANDIGARH  CHANDIGARH 26th Sep. to 29th Sep. 2018 Click here for Detail
38 SWIMMING U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm TELANGANA SIDDIPET  POSTPONE Click here for Detail
39 SWIMMING & DIVING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
40 TAEKWONDO U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MANIPUR  IMPHAL  26th Nov. to 30th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
41 TAEKWONDO U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm GUJARAT NADIAD NOV. III WEEK
42 TAEKWONDO U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian/ Comm MADHYA PRADESH VIDISHA  02nd Jan to 06th Jan 2019 Click here for Detail
43 VOLLEY BALL U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  ANDHRA PRADESH KADAPA JAN. I WEEK
44 VOLLEY BALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  WEST BENGAL KOLKATA DEC. II WEEK
45 VOLLEY BALL U-19 BOYS  Olympic/ Asian  TAMILNADU  VILLUPURAM 09th to 13th Jan 2018 Click here for Detail
46 VOLLEY BALL U-19 GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  MAHARASHTRA SANGLI  JAN. I WEEK
47 KABADDI U-14 BOYS Asian  BIHAR  PATNA DEC. III WEEK
48 KABADDI U-14 GIRLS Asian  KARNATAKA BENGLORE  DEC. III WEEK
49 KABADDI U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Asian  MADHYA PRADESH HATPIPLIYA (DEWAS) 01st Oct to 05th Oct 2018 Click here for Detail
50 KABADDI U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Asian  DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
51 SEPAK TAKRAW U-14,19 BOYS & GIRLS Asian ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI 09th Dec. to 12th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
52 SEPAK TAKRAW U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Asian ANDHRA PRADESH VIJAYAWADA NOV. II WEEK
53 WU-SHU U-17,19 BOYS  Asian DELHI  DELHI  JAN. I WEEK
54 WU-SHU U-17,19 GIRLS Asian JHARKHAND RANCHI  JAN. II WEEK
55 CHESS U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game DADAR NAGAR HAWELI  SILVASSA 11th Dec to 13th Dec 2018 Click here for Detail
56 CHESS U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game SIKKIM GANGTOK DEC. IV WEEK
57 CHESS U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Indian Game ANDHRA PRADESH WEST GODAVARI 09th Dec. to 12th Dec. 2018 Click here for Detail
58 HANDBALL U-14 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic  HARYANA HISAR  NOV. IV WEEK
59 HANDBALL U-17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic  TELANGANA SIDDIPET DEC. II WEEK
60 HANDBALL U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic  MADHYA PRADESH SHIVPURI 21st Dec. to 25th Dec. 2018
61 TABLE TENNIS U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic  SGFI
AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)
NOV. I WEEK
62 TABLE TENNIS U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic  SGFI AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH) NOV. I WEEK
GENERAL CATEGORY GAMES
63 FENCING U-14,17 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  MANIPUR  IMPHAL 13th Nov. to 17th Nov. 2018 Click here for Detail
64 FENCING U-19 BOYS & GIRLS Olympic/ Asian  PUNJAB  AMRITSAR  NOV. II WEEK

Subcategories